Recherche
Résultats pour “”
Filtrer
LYCADEX® BioPharma - Dextrose Monohydrate Low Endotoxin
LYCADEX®
High purity monohydrate dextrose
- Very high purity
- Low endotoxin
- For application in BioPharma
NEOSORB® BIOPHARMA - SORBITOL
NEOSORB®
High purity sorbitol
- Very high purity
- Low endotoxin
- For application in BioPharma
KLEPTOSE® HP BIOPHARMA
KLEPTOSE®
Higher level of molecular substitution (MS) = 0.90
- Very high purity
- Low endotoxin
- For application in BioPharma
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102 Cyclodextrin is an encapsulating agent, and is a solution to reduce odor intensity by capturing malodorous compounds. It also controls the release of fragrance for a long-lasting effect.
- Molecular encapsulating agent
- Reduces the volatility of the encapsulated molecules
- Makes fragances last longer
Beauté by Roquette® ST 012
Beauté by Roquette® ST 012 Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate is a hydrophobic starch with a particle size around 13 µm. This multi-functional ingredient has excellent sebum absorption capacities and can be used as a substitute to mineral powder and synthetic polymers. It leaves a velvety and dry after-feel on skin.
- Smooth feel and final velvet touch
- Skin mattifying effect and sebum absorber
- Mineral powder and synthetic polymers substitute
Beauté by Roquette® CD 100
Beauté by Roquette® CD 100 Cyclodextrin is an extra-thin cyclodextrin that acts as an efficient absorbent, making it ideal for dry shampoo formulations. It also helps mask and reduce body odors and eliminate unpleasant smells from ingredients.
- Selective absorption of sebum vs. water
- Non-dehydration of scalp or hair
- Suitable for waterless applications
PEARLITOL® BIOPHARMA - MANNITOL
PEARLITOL®
High purity mannitol
- Very high purity
- Low endotoxin
- For application in BioPharma
KLEPTOSE® HPB BIOPHARMA
KLEPTOSE®
Lower level of molecular substitution (MS) = 0.62
- Very high purity
- Low endotoxin
- For application in BioPharma
Beauté by Roquette® DS 146
Beauté by Roquette® DS 146 is a patented fully biobased dry feel O/W emulsifying system for cosmetic emulsions. It allows to create emulsions with the smallest droplet size and therefore to obtain pleasurable sensorial benefits as well as long term stability.
- Efficient with a high level of oil (up to 60%)
- Efficient with a high level of sunscreen’s SPF
- Dry and smooth velvet skin feel
Beauté by Roquette® ST 720
Beauté by Roquette® ST 720 Hydroxypropyl Starch is a biodegradable water-soluble film forming agent.
Produced from pea starch, it creates and leaves a flexible smooth and continuous barrier over the skin or hair. The film prevents color transfer in make-up application and provides long-lasting hair style with curl retention, anti-frizz effect and heat protection.
- Water-soluble transparent film-forming agent
- Non occlusive film
- High power in curl retention and hair styling properties
- Heat protection against heating stress
Beauté by Roquette® CD 110
Beauté by Roquette® CD 110 Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin is an active carrier and enhancer, boosting the efficacy of actives and providing long lasting fragrances through inclusion complex formation. It has a very high solubility in water and in ethanol-water blends, and is perfectly adapted for liquid forms, emulsions and perfumes.
- Active carrier and stabilizer
- Active booster and solubilizer
- Long lasting fragrance enhancer
Beauté by Roquette® GA 290
Beauté by Roquette® GA 290 Gluconolactone is non-irritating and suitable for all skin types. It is a natural generator of PolyHydroxyAcid (PHA) with gentle exfoliating and peeling properties.
- Natural PHA suitable for sensitive skins
- Gentle exfoliator and peeling agent
- Less agressive than glycolic acid
Beauté by Roquette® PO 070
Beauté by Roquette® PO 070 is a plant-based humectant and moisturizer with a very high bacteriological quality & stability.
It is a highly stable non crystallizable liquid sorbitol that allows to boost the transparency of cosmetic formulations.
- Highly effective humectant
- Prevents moisture loss by pulling water by osmosis from the air
- Longer water retention capacity than glycerin
Beauté by Roquette® PO 071
Beauté by Roquette® PO 071 is a non-browning liquid sorbitol. It has a quasi-total absence of free reducing sugar and so prevents from yellowing in alkaline condition (pH ≥7) or in formulation containing active ingredients able to react with sugars (e.g. anti-aging peptides, proteins, aminoacids…).
-
Excellent chemical stability in
alkaline conditions (non-browning coloration
of your cosmetics formulas) - Sweet taste
- High refractive index (70%: 1.4600)
Beauté by Roquette® PO 455
Beauté by Roquette® PO 455, purified maltitol syrup, is a very easy to use, water soluble and highly compatible conditioning agent. It is providing detangling properties and ease of wet and dry combing after the application of either one shampoo or one rinse-off conditioner or after the use of both.
- Conditioning agent
- Wet and dry combing improvement after one single application
- Moisture retention enhancer