Rechercher :

Beauté by Roquette® DS 112

(INCI: Starch Acetate, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Xanthan Gum)
  • Thickener and stabilizer system
  • Suspending properties
  • Unique dry, smooth & silky feel

Beauté by Roquette® DS 112 is a plant-based thickener and stabilizer with great suspending properties, especially for pigments and minerals.
3 vegetable-origin polymers acting in synergy and compatible with surfactant to provide light to creamy texture with a silky feel.

Applications

  • Skin Care
  • Fragrance
  • Hair Care
  • Toiletries
  • Oral Care
  • Makeup

Propriétés fonctionnelles

  • Play with Texture
  • Sensorial thickener

Propriétés physiques et chimiques

  • Easy to dissolve in cold water
  • Non-ionic powder
  • Off-white flowing powder

Documents

Safety Data Sheet

Région : Americas, CA

EN 267,48 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

EN 511,57 Ko

Région : Europe, FR

EN 511,82 Ko

Région : Asia, CN

EN 309,08 Ko

Région : Europe, DE

EN 515,23 Ko

Région : Europe, GB

EN 372,65 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

EN 253,16 Ko

Région : Asia, IN

EN 253,44 Ko

Région : Europe, IT

EN 514,31 Ko

Région : Europe, NL

EN 509,03 Ko

Région : Oceania, NZ

EN 255,94 Ko

Région : Europe, PL

EN 511,06 Ko

Région : Europe, RU

EN 255,88 Ko

Région : Asia, TW

EN 309,84 Ko

Région : Americas, US

EN 311,81 Ko

Région : Americas, BR

PT 514,87 Ko

Région : Americas, CA

FR 377,10 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

DE 529,54 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

FR 626,08 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

IT 614,67 Ko

Région : Europe, ES

ES 525,33 Ko

Région : Europe, FR

FR 625,91 Ko

Région : Asia, CN

ZH 596,40 Ko

Région : Europe, DE

DE 534,93 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

ES 261,66 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

PT 266,78 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

RU 392,55 Ko

Région : Europe, GR

EL 660,01 Ko

Région : Europe, IT

IT 616,93 Ko

Région : Asia, JP

JA 414,82 Ko

Région : Asia, KR

KO 329,35 Ko

Région : Americas, MX

ES 267,46 Ko

Région : Europe, NL

NL 518,62 Ko

Région : Europe, NO

NO 520,27 Ko

Région : Europe, PL

PL 637,26 Ko

Région : Europe, RU

RU 396,67 Ko

Région : Europe, TR

TR 628,88 Ko

Contactez nos experts techniques

N'hésitez pas à contacter nos experts techniques pour obtenir de l'aide pendant le processus de développement.

Données techniques

INCI Starch Acetate, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Xanthan Gum
Benefits at a glance * Thickener and stabilizer system\n\n - Suspending properties\n\n - Unique dry & velvet feel\n\n - Not impacted by pH or electrolytes\n\n - Not sensible to shear resistance\n\n- Provides translucent formulations\n\n -
Origin of RM Plant-based
Certifications China compliant, Vegan suitable

Accès réservé aux membres

Ce contenu est réservé aux membres inscrits.
Veuillez vous connecter ou vous inscrire.