Rechercher :

Beauté by Roquette® PO 071

(INCI: Sorbitol)
  • Excellent chemical stability in
    alkaline conditions (non-browning coloration
    of your cosmetics formulas)
  • Sweet taste
  • High refractive index (70%: 1.4600)

Beauté by Roquette® PO 071 is a non-browning liquid sorbitol. It has a quasi-total absence of free reducing sugar and so prevents from yellowing in alkaline condition (pH ≥7) or in formulation containing active ingredients able to react with sugars (e.g. anti-aging peptides, proteins, aminoacids…).

Applications

  • Pet Care
  • Skin Care
  • Hair Care
  • Toiletries
  • Oral Care
  • Makeup

Propriétés fonctionnelles

  • Protect and Boost Formulation
  • Non browning liquid humectant

Propriétés physiques et chimiques

  • Colorless syrupy liquid
  • High chemical stability even in alkaline conditions
  • High refractive index to provide transparency
  • Non-cariogenic

Documents

Safety Data Sheet

Région : Asia, MY

EN 267,56 Ko

Région : Europe, MT

EN 283,81 Ko

Région : Europe, NL

EN 283,84 Ko

Région : Oceania, NZ

EN 267,57 Ko

Région : Asia, PH

EN 267,07 Ko

Région : Europe, PL

EN 283,82 Ko

Région : Europe, SE

EN 283,83 Ko

Région : Europe, RU

EN 267,31 Ko

Région : Asia, SG

EN 267,60 Ko

Région : Asia, VN

EN 275,03 Ko

Région : Americas, US

EN 258,84 Ko

Région : Asia, TW

EN 275,05 Ko

Région : Asia, VN

EN 380,79 Ko

Région : Europe, BE

EN 283,81 Ko

Région : Americas, CA

EN 270,01 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

EN 284,05 Ko

Région : Europe, CY

EN 283,74 Ko

Région : Asia, CN

EN 275,03 Ko

Région : Europe, DE

EN 284,58 Ko

Région : Europe, FI

EN 283,88 Ko

Région : Europe, FR

EN 283,89 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

EN 389,33 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

EN 438,12 Ko

Région : Europe, GB

EN 285,39 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

EN 267,75 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

EN 267,75 Ko

Région : Asia, HK

EN 275,00 Ko

Région : Asia, ID

EN 267,65 Ko

Région : Asia, IN

EN 267,59 Ko

Région : Asia, IN

EN 462,12 Ko

Région : Europe, IE

EN 283,97 Ko

Région : Europe, IT

EN 288,25 Ko

Région : Asia, KR

KO 340,83 Ko

Région : Asia, JP

JA 416,49 Ko

Région : Europe, LU

DE 321,68 Ko

Région : Europe, LU

FR 330,71 Ko

Région : Europe, LV

LV 354,44 Ko

Région : Americas, MX

ES 304,49 Ko

Région : Asia, MY

MS 289,31 Ko

Région : Europe, NL

NL 316,16 Ko

Région : Europe, NO

NO 317,60 Ko

Région : Europe, PL

PL 339,95 Ko

Région : Europe, PT

PT 330,42 Ko

Région : Europe, RO

RO 336,75 Ko

Région : Europe, SE

SV 327,14 Ko

Région : Europe, RU

RU 343,38 Ko

Région : Europe, TR

TR 345,94 Ko

Région : Europe, SK

SK 357,03 Ko

Région : Europe, SI

SL 320,01 Ko

Région : Asia, TH

TH 362,66 Ko

Région : Europe, AT

DE 321,74 Ko

Région : Europe, BE

NL 316,25 Ko

Région : Europe, BE

FR 330,58 Ko

Région : Europe, BE

DE 321,67 Ko

Région : Americas, CA

FR 308,13 Ko

Région : Americas, BR

PT 338,12 Ko

Région : Europe, BG

BG 378,09 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

DE 322,00 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

IT 317,81 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

FR 330,98 Ko

Région : Asia, CN

ZH 457,37 Ko

Région : Europe, CY

EL 378,31 Ko

Région : Europe, CY

TR 345,97 Ko

Région : Europe, EE

ET 323,01 Ko

Région : Europe, CZ

CS 360,10 Ko

Région : Europe, DE

DE 323,04 Ko

Région : Europe, DK

DA 321,06 Ko

Région : Europe, FI

FI 325,74 Ko

Région : Europe, ES

ES 322,22 Ko

Région : Europe, GR

EL 378,23 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

ES 297,11 Ko

Région : Europe, HU

HU 361,50 Ko

Région : Asia, HK

ZH 457,23 Ko

Région : Asia, ID

ID 289,65 Ko

Région : Europe, IT

IT 320,38 Ko

Région : Europe, LT

LT 337,39 Ko

Région : Europe, FR

FR 330,64 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

PT 303,36 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

RU 343,40 Ko

Contactez nos experts techniques

N'hésitez pas à contacter nos experts techniques pour obtenir de l'aide pendant le processus de développement.

Données techniques

INCI Sorbitol
Benefits at a glance * Humectant & moisturizer for both skin & hair\n\n - Natural preservative at high concentration\n\n - Body enhancer & thickening agent\n\n - Non-cariogenic, ready-to-use sweet syrup
Origin of RM Corn/wheat starch
Certifications China compliant, COSMOS, NATRUE, Halal, Kosher, Vegan suitable

Accès réservé aux membres

Ce contenu est réservé aux membres inscrits.
Veuillez vous connecter ou vous inscrire.