Beauté by Roquette® ST 720
(INCI: Hydroxypropyl Starch)
- Water-soluble transparent film-forming agent
- Non occlusive film
- High power in curl retention and hair styling properties
- Heat protection against heating stress
Beauté by Roquette® ST 720 Hydroxypropyl Starch is a biodegradable water-soluble film forming agent.
Produced from pea starch, it creates and leaves a flexible smooth and continuous barrier over the skin or hair. The film prevents color transfer in make-up application and provides long-lasting hair style with curl retention, anti-frizz effect and heat protection.
Applications
- Pet Care
- Skin Care
- Hair Care
- Makeup
Propriétés fonctionnelles
- Empower Formulation
- Film former and hair beautifier
Propriétés physiques et chimiques
- White odorless and free-flowing powder
Documents
Safety Data Sheet
cb.checked = $event.target.checked);
updateCount();
" />
Nom
Région
Language
Langue
Télécharger
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Americas, CA
EN
264,95 Ko
Région : Americas, CA
EN
264,95 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, CH
EN
489,03 Ko
Région : Europe, CH
EN
489,03 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, FI
EN
488,59 Ko
Région : Europe, FI
EN
488,59 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, FR
EN
488,75 Ko
Région : Europe, FR
EN
488,75 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Asia, CN
EN
307,28 Ko
Région : Asia, CN
EN
307,28 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, DE
EN
491,45 Ko
Région : Europe, DE
EN
491,45 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, GB
EN
350,08 Ko
Région : Europe, GB
EN
350,08 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
EN
252,37 Ko
Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
EN
252,37 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Asia, IN
EN
251,88 Ko
Région : Asia, IN
EN
251,88 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, IT
EN
491,32 Ko
Région : Europe, IT
EN
491,32 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, NL
EN
486,05 Ko
Région : Europe, NL
EN
486,05 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Oceania, NZ
EN
254,27 Ko
Région : Oceania, NZ
EN
254,27 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, PL
EN
488,01 Ko
Région : Europe, PL
EN
488,01 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, RU
EN
254,40 Ko
Région : Europe, RU
EN
254,40 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Asia, TW
EN
308,04 Ko
Région : Asia, TW
EN
308,04 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Americas, US
EN
312,06 Ko
Région : Americas, US
EN
312,06 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Americas, CA
FR
375,16 Ko
Région : Americas, CA
FR
375,16 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Americas, BR
PT
501,62 Ko
Région : Americas, BR
PT
501,62 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, CH
DE
499,79 Ko
Région : Europe, CH
DE
499,79 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, CH
FR
598,58 Ko
Région : Europe, CH
FR
598,58 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, CH
IT
588,30 Ko
Région : Europe, CH
IT
588,30 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, ES
ES
501,65 Ko
Région : Europe, ES
ES
501,65 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, FI
FI
502,78 Ko
Région : Europe, FI
FI
502,78 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, FR
FR
598,35 Ko
Région : Europe, FR
FR
598,35 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Asia, CN
ZH
614,55 Ko
Région : Asia, CN
ZH
614,55 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, DE
DE
502,46 Ko
Région : Europe, DE
DE
502,46 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
ES
261,41 Ko
Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
ES
261,41 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
PT
266,58 Ko
Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
PT
266,58 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
RU
396,20 Ko
Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
RU
396,20 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, IT
IT
590,87 Ko
Région : Europe, IT
IT
590,87 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Asia, JP
JA
418,77 Ko
Région : Asia, JP
JA
418,77 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Asia, KR
KO
344,62 Ko
Région : Asia, KR
KO
344,62 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Americas, MX
ES
266,32 Ko
Région : Americas, MX
ES
266,32 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, NL
NL
492,65 Ko
Région : Europe, NL
NL
492,65 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, NO
NO
496,86 Ko
Région : Europe, NO
NO
496,86 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, PL
PL
605,56 Ko
Région : Europe, PL
PL
605,56 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, RU
RU
399,21 Ko
Région : Europe, RU
RU
399,21 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, SI
SL
590,48 Ko
Région : Europe, SI
SL
590,48 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Europe, TR
TR
636,30 Ko
Région : Europe, TR
TR
636,30 Ko
Beauté by ROQUETTE® ST 720
Asia, TH
TH
386,97 Ko
Région : Asia, TH
TH
386,97 Ko
Contactez nos experts techniques
N'hésitez pas à contacter nos experts techniques pour obtenir de l'aide pendant le processus de développement.
Données techniques
| INCI | Hydroxypropyl Starch |
|---|---|
| Benefits at a glance | * Transparent film-forming agent\n\n* Effective barrier against atmospheric pollutants \n\n* No transfer in make-up application\n\n* Smooth feel on skin\n\n* Curl retention benefits, hair styling properties, heat protection efficacy\n\n* Excellent alternative to synthetic polymers |
| Origin of RM | Pea starch |
| Certifications | China compliant, Halal, Kosher, Vegan suitable |
Accès réservé aux membres
Ce contenu est réservé aux membres inscrits.
Veuillez vous connecter ou vous inscrire.