Rechercher :

Beauté by Roquette® DS 146

(INCI: Cyclodextrin, Sorbitol, Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate)
  • Efficient with a high level of oil (up to 60%)
  • Efficient with a high level of sunscreen’s SPF
  • Dry and smooth velvet skin feel

Beauté by Roquette® DS 146 is a patented fully biobased dry feel O/W emulsifying system for cosmetic emulsions. It allows to create emulsions with the smallest droplet size and therefore to obtain pleasurable sensorial benefits as well as long term stability.

Applications

  • Pet Care
  • Sun care
  • Skin Care
  • Hair Care
  • Makeup

Propriétés fonctionnelles

  • Play with Texture
  • Dry feel O/W emulsifier

Propriétés physiques et chimiques

  • Non-ethoxylated system
  • White free-flowing powder

Documents

Safety Data Sheet

Région : Europe, CH

EN 404,90 Ko

Région : Europe, FR

EN 405,00 Ko

Région : Asia, CN

EN 199,51 Ko

Région : Europe, DE

EN 407,30 Ko

Région : Europe, GB

EN 267,82 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

EN 143,65 Ko

Région : Asia, IN

EN 143,56 Ko

Région : Europe, IT

EN 511,47 Ko

Région : Europe, NL

EN 402,01 Ko

Région : Oceania, NZ

EN 146,22 Ko

Région : Europe, PL

EN 404,01 Ko

Région : Europe, RU

EN 146,59 Ko

Région : Asia, TW

EN 200,41 Ko

Région : Americas, US

EN 202,52 Ko

Région : Americas, BR

PT 403,17 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

DE 419,24 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

FR 619,68 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

IT 505,64 Ko

Région : Europe, ES

ES 415,99 Ko

Région : Europe, FR

FR 619,65 Ko

Région : Asia, CN

ZH 518,25 Ko

Région : Europe, DE

DE 421,96 Ko

Région : Europe, DK

DA 411,92 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

ES 152,06 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

PT 155,17 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

RU 383,12 Ko

Région : Europe, IT

IT 610,64 Ko

Région : Asia, JP

JA 366,26 Ko

Région : Asia, KR

KO 285,19 Ko

Région : Europe, LV

LV 635,79 Ko

Région : Americas, MX

ES 156,56 Ko

Région : Europe, NL

NL 411,05 Ko

Région : Europe, NO

NO 411,79 Ko

Région : Europe, PL

PL 631,19 Ko

Région : Europe, RU

RU 387,91 Ko

Région : Asia, TH

TH 280,10 Ko

Région : Europe, TR

TR 623,35 Ko

Contactez nos experts techniques

N'hésitez pas à contacter nos experts techniques pour obtenir de l'aide pendant le processus de développement.

Données techniques

INCI Cyclodextrin, Sorbitol, Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate
Benefits at a glance Molecular encapsulating agent for sensitive ingredients; Controls the release of the encapsulated actives; Reduces the volatility of the encapsulated molecules (long-lasting effect); Increases water solubility and the bioavailability of actives (encapsulated molecules); Protects from UV radiation (for suncare and fragrance applications); Increases the stability to heat, UV, chemicals or oxidants of oils, dyes, vitamins and perfumes; Excellent scrubbing agent, alternative to plastic microbeads
Origin of RM Potato starch
Certifications China compliant, NATRUE, Vegan suitable

Accès réservé aux membres

Ce contenu est réservé aux membres inscrits.
Veuillez vous connecter ou vous inscrire.