Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
(INCI: Cyclodextrin)
- Molecular encapsulating agent
- Reduces the volatility of the encapsulated molecules
- Makes fragances last longer
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102 Cyclodextrin is an encapsulating agent, and is a solution to reduce odor intensity by capturing malodorous compounds. It also controls the release of fragrance for a long-lasting effect.
Applications
- Pet Care
- Deodorant
- Skin Care
- Fragrance
- Hair Care
- Toiletries
- Oral Care
- Makeup
Propriétés fonctionnelles
- Empower Formulation
- Protect and Boost Formulation
- Encapsulating agent
Propriétés physiques et chimiques
- Lipophilic central cavity and hydrophilic outer surface
- Very low solubility in water
- White and odorless crystalline powder
Documents
Safety Data Sheet
cb.checked = $event.target.checked);
updateCount();
" />
Nom
Région
Language
Langue
Télécharger
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, CH
EN
547,20 Ko
Région : Europe, CH
EN
547,20 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, FR
EN
547,45 Ko
Région : Europe, FR
EN
547,45 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Asia, CN
EN
333,34 Ko
Région : Asia, CN
EN
333,34 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, DE
EN
549,92 Ko
Région : Europe, DE
EN
549,92 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, GB
EN
410,28 Ko
Région : Europe, GB
EN
410,28 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
EN
277,07 Ko
Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
EN
277,07 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Asia, IN
EN
277,71 Ko
Région : Asia, IN
EN
277,71 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, IT
EN
549,96 Ko
Région : Europe, IT
EN
549,96 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, NL
EN
544,48 Ko
Région : Europe, NL
EN
544,48 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Oceania, NZ
EN
280,33 Ko
Région : Oceania, NZ
EN
280,33 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, PL
EN
546,46 Ko
Région : Europe, PL
EN
546,46 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, RU
EN
280,53 Ko
Région : Europe, RU
EN
280,53 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Asia, TW
EN
334,19 Ko
Région : Asia, TW
EN
334,19 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Americas, US
EN
337,84 Ko
Région : Americas, US
EN
337,84 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Americas, BR
PT
545,13 Ko
Région : Americas, BR
PT
545,13 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, CH
DE
565,44 Ko
Région : Europe, CH
DE
565,44 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, CH
FR
663,92 Ko
Région : Europe, CH
FR
663,92 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, CH
IT
652,47 Ko
Région : Europe, CH
IT
652,47 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, ES
ES
564,95 Ko
Région : Europe, ES
ES
564,95 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, FR
FR
663,58 Ko
Région : Europe, FR
FR
663,58 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Asia, CN
ZH
650,56 Ko
Région : Asia, CN
ZH
650,56 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, DE
DE
569,85 Ko
Région : Europe, DE
DE
569,85 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
ES
288,46 Ko
Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
ES
288,46 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
PT
294,70 Ko
Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
PT
294,70 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
RU
426,10 Ko
Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
RU
426,10 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, IT
IT
654,81 Ko
Région : Europe, IT
IT
654,81 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Asia, JP
JA
455,22 Ko
Région : Asia, JP
JA
455,22 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Asia, KR
KO
378,25 Ko
Région : Asia, KR
KO
378,25 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Americas, MX
ES
294,80 Ko
Région : Americas, MX
ES
294,80 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, NL
NL
560,99 Ko
Région : Europe, NL
NL
560,99 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, NO
NO
561,42 Ko
Région : Europe, NO
NO
561,42 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, PL
PL
669,05 Ko
Région : Europe, PL
PL
669,05 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, RU
RU
429,20 Ko
Région : Europe, RU
RU
429,20 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Asia, TH
TH
421,90 Ko
Région : Asia, TH
TH
421,90 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® CD 102
Europe, TR
TR
668,22 Ko
Région : Europe, TR
TR
668,22 Ko
Contactez nos experts techniques
N'hésitez pas à contacter nos experts techniques pour obtenir de l'aide pendant le processus de développement.
Données techniques
| INCI | Cyclodextrin |
|---|---|
| Benefits at a glance | * Molecular encapsulating agent for sensitive ingredients\n\n - Controls the release of the encapsulated actives\n\n - Reduces the volatility of the encapsulated molecules (long-lasting effect)\n\n - Increases water solubility and the bioavailability of actives (encapsulated molecules)\n\n - Protects from UV radiation (for suncare and fragrance applications)\n\n- Increases the stability to heat, UV, chemicals or oxidants of oils, dyes, vitamins and perfumes\n\n - Excellent scrubbing agent, alternative to plastic microbeads |
| Origin of RM | Potato starch |
| Certifications | China compliant, NATRUE, Halal, Kosher, Vegan suitable |
Accès réservé aux membres
Ce contenu est réservé aux membres inscrits.
Veuillez vous connecter ou vous inscrire.