Rechercher :

Beauté by Roquette® ST 012

(INCI: Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate)
  • Smooth feel and final velvet touch
  • Skin mattifying effect and sebum absorber
  • Mineral powder and synthetic polymers substitute

Beauté by Roquette® ST 012 Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate is a hydrophobic starch with a particle size around 13 µm. This multi-functional ingredient has excellent sebum absorption capacities and can be used as a substitute to mineral powder and synthetic polymers. It leaves a velvety and dry after-feel on skin.

Applications

  • Skin Care
  • Fragrance
  • Hair Care
  • Makeup

Propriétés fonctionnelles

  • Play with Texture
  • Functional and sensory powder

Propriétés physiques et chimiques

  • Not soluble in cold water
  • White odorless and free-flowing powder

Documents

Safety Data Sheet

Région : Oceania, AU

EN 261,02 Ko

Région : Americas, CA

EN 272,32 Ko

Région : Europe, FR

EN 498,10 Ko

Région : Asia, CN

EN 314,59 Ko

Région : Europe, DE

EN 502,23 Ko

Région : Europe, GB

EN 360,92 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

EN 259,66 Ko

Région : Asia, IN

EN 259,10 Ko

Région : Europe, IT

EN 502,27 Ko

Région : Europe, NL

EN 495,26 Ko

Région : Europe, PL

EN 497,25 Ko

Région : Oceania, NZ

EN 261,51 Ko

Région : Europe, RU

EN 261,90 Ko

Région : Asia, TW

EN 315,38 Ko

Région : Americas, US

EN 320,35 Ko

Région : Americas, CA

FR 384,99 Ko

Région : Americas, BR

PT 521,42 Ko

Région : Europe, ES

ES 512,21 Ko

Région : Europe, FR

FR 611,56 Ko

Région : Asia, CN

ZH 621,89 Ko

Région : Europe, DE

DE 514,79 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

ES 268,22 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

PT 273,23 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

RU 401,39 Ko

Région : Europe, IT

IT 601,08 Ko

Région : Asia, JP

JA 387,12 Ko

Région : Asia, KR

KO 313,40 Ko

Région : Americas, MX

ES 273,01 Ko

Région : Europe, NL

NL 504,09 Ko

Région : Europe, NO

NO 506,55 Ko

Région : Europe, PL

PL 618,51 Ko

Région : Europe, RU

RU 402,92 Ko

Région : Europe, TR

TR 616,16 Ko

Région : Asia, TH

TH 392,19 Ko

Contactez nos experts techniques

N'hésitez pas à contacter nos experts techniques pour obtenir de l'aide pendant le processus de développement.

Données techniques

INCI Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate
Benefits at a glance * Smooth feel and final velvet touch\n\n- Skin mattifying effect\n\n- Gels and emulsions whitener\n\n- Anti-caking agent\n\n- Sebum absorber\n\n- Effective water repellent\n\n- Anti-lumping and anti-caking diluent\n\n- Mineral powder and synthetic polymers substitute
Origin of RM Corn starch
Certifications China compliant, Halal, Kosher, Vegan suitable

Accès réservé aux membres

Ce contenu est réservé aux membres inscrits.
Veuillez vous connecter ou vous inscrire.