Rechercher :

Beauté by Roquette® ST 325

(INCI: Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate)
  • Instantly disperses and thickens in cold-process formulations
  • Enhances texture and viscosity
  • Delivers excellent stability and suspensive properties

Beauté by Roquette® ST 325 Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate is a biodegradable cold-process texturizer and stabilizer, derived from non-GMO waxy maize. This Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate delivers versatile viscosity, stability, and suspensive properties for innovative gel and emulsion textures, elevating sensorial experiences in all cosmetic applications.

Applications

  • Sun care
  • Skin Care
  • Hair Care
  • Toiletries
  • Oral Care

Propriétés fonctionnelles

  • Play with Texture
  • Comforting thickener and stabilizer

Propriétés physiques et chimiques

  • Easy to dissolve in cold water

Documents

Safety Data Sheet

Région : Europe, CH

EN 492,45 Ko

Région : Americas, CA

EN 270,58 Ko

Région : Americas, CA

EN 270,58 Ko

Région : Europe, FI

EN 492,26 Ko

Région : Asia, CN

EN 313,22 Ko

Région : Europe, DE

EN 495,12 Ko

Région : Europe, FR

EN 492,38 Ko

Région : Asia, IN

EN 257,83 Ko

Région : Asia, HK

EN 314,07 Ko

Région : Oceania, AU

EN 259,74 Ko

Région : Europe, BE

EN 492,14 Ko

Région : Americas, US

EN 321,52 Ko

Région : Asia, VN

EN 311,25 Ko

Région : Asia, ID

EN 260,17 Ko

Région : Europe, IE

EN 492,33 Ko

Région : Europe, IT

EN 495,16 Ko

Région : Europe, GB

EN 355,40 Ko

Région : Asia, MY

EN 260,31 Ko

Région : Oceania, NZ

EN 260,20 Ko

Région : Europe, NL

EN 489,74 Ko

Région : Asia, PH

EN 258,10 Ko

Région : Europe, PL

EN 491,57 Ko

Région : Europe, SE

EN 492,23 Ko

Région : Europe, SE

EN 492,23 Ko

Région : Europe, BE

NL 499,03 Ko

Région : Europe, BE

DE 503,91 Ko

Région : Asia, CN

ZH 621,03 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

IT 591,83 Ko

Région : Americas, CA

FR 380,33 Ko

Région : Europe, BE

DE 503,91 Ko

Région : Americas, CA

FR 380,33 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

FR 602,52 Ko

Région : Europe, CZ

CS 621,59 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

IT 591,83 Ko

Région : Europe, DE

DE 508,49 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

DE 504,08 Ko

Région : Europe, DE

DE 508,49 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

FR 602,52 Ko

Région : Europe, ES

ES 505,95 Ko

Région : Europe, FI

FI 507,40 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

PT 273,00 Ko

Région : Europe, DK

DA 500,21 Ko

Région : Asia, HK

ZH 622,62 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

RU 399,47 Ko

Région : Europe, BE

FR 602,11 Ko

Région : Europe, RO

RO 602,92 Ko

Région : Europe, RO

RO 602,92 Ko

Région : Europe, PT

PT 511,35 Ko

Région : Europe, SE

SV 504,98 Ko

Région : Europe, SE

SV 504,98 Ko

Région : Asia, TH

TH 392,82 Ko

Région : Europe, TR

TR 607,77 Ko

Région : Europe, SK

SK 621,47 Ko

Région : Europe, PT

PT 511,35 Ko

Région : Europe, TR

TR 607,77 Ko

Région : Europe, SI

SL 593,92 Ko

Région : Europe, SI

SL 593,92 Ko

Région : Europe, NO

NO 500,77 Ko

Région : Asia, JP

JA 384,96 Ko

Région : Americas, MX

ES 273,04 Ko

Région : Europe, LT

LT 608,21 Ko

Région : Asia, MY

MS 263,58 Ko

Région : Europe, IT

IT 594,20 Ko

Région : Europe, NL

NL 496,11 Ko

Région : Europe, FR

FR 602,22 Ko

Région : Asia, ID

ID 264,20 Ko

Région : Europe, PL

PL 610,82 Ko

Région : Asia, TH

TH 392,82 Ko

Contactez nos experts techniques

N'hésitez pas à contacter nos experts techniques pour obtenir de l'aide pendant le processus de développement.

Données techniques

INCI Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate
Benefits at a glance √ Easy to disperse in cold water\n√ Gives best viscosity development at room temperature\n√ Easy viscosity adjustment by playing on concentration\n√ Viscosity stabilities in emulsions and in gels\n√ Suspensive properties
Origin of RM Corn starch
Certifications China compliant, Vegan suitable, Halal, Kosher

Accès réservé aux membres

Ce contenu est réservé aux membres inscrits.
Veuillez vous connecter ou vous inscrire.