Beauté by Roquette® ST 320
(INCI: Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate)
- Easy viscosity adjustment and high gripping
- Viscosity stabilities in emulsions
- Sensory enhancer (Comforting / Cocooning textures)
Beauté by Roquette® ST 320 Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate is a comforting thickener and stabilizer that will allow you to play with viscosity in a variety of cosmetic applications. Very stable over time in gels and emulsions, it will also offer stabilization effect in emulsions.
Applications
- Sun care
- Skin Care
- Hair Care
- Toiletries
- Oral Care
- Makeup
Propriétés fonctionnelles
- Play with Texture
- Comforting thickener and stabilizer
Propriétés physiques et chimiques
- Fine granular powder
Documents
Safety Data Sheet
cb.checked = $event.target.checked);
updateCount();
" />
Nom
Région
Language
Langue
Télécharger
Beauté by Roquette® ST 320
Europe, NL
EN
267,58 Ko
Région : Europe, NL
EN
267,58 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® ST 320
Asia, CN
EN
272,80 Ko
Région : Asia, CN
EN
272,80 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® ST 320
Europe, PL
EN
269,65 Ko
Région : Europe, PL
EN
269,65 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® ST 320
Europe, FR
EN
270,60 Ko
Région : Europe, FR
EN
270,60 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® ST 320
Europe, DE
EN
273,42 Ko
Région : Europe, DE
EN
273,42 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® ST 320
Asia, CN
ZH
486,60 Ko
Région : Asia, CN
ZH
486,60 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® ST 320
Europe, DE
DE
306,97 Ko
Région : Europe, DE
DE
306,97 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® ST 320
Europe, FR
FR
307,67 Ko
Région : Europe, FR
FR
307,67 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® ST 320
Europe, NL
NL
290,97 Ko
Région : Europe, NL
NL
290,97 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® ST 320
Europe, PL
PL
319,00 Ko
Région : Europe, PL
PL
319,00 Ko
Contactez nos experts techniques
N'hésitez pas à contacter nos experts techniques pour obtenir de l'aide pendant le processus de développement.
Données techniques
| INCI | Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate |
|---|---|
| Benefits at a glance | *- Easy to disperse in cold or warm water\n\n- Easy viscosity adjustment by playing on concentration \n\n- Strong viscosity enhancement after cooking at 85°C\n\n- Very stable over time in both emulsions and gels\n\n- Synergistic thickening effect with emulsifiers and cationic agents\n\n- Stabilizer of O/W emulsions (reduction of size droplets)\n\n- Sensory enhancer (Comforting / Cocooning textures) |
| Origin of RM | Corn starch |
| Certifications | China compliant, Halal, Kosher, Vegan suitable |
Accès réservé aux membres
Ce contenu est réservé aux membres inscrits.
Veuillez vous connecter ou vous inscrire.