Rechercher :

Beauté by Roquette® ST 005

(INCI: Zea Mays Starch)
  • Absorbent for oils and fats
  • Reduces greasiness and tackiness
  • Soft touch and powdery dry feel

Beauté by Roquette® ST 005 Zea Mays Starch is a granular starch with a particle size around 13 µm. It brings consistency and softness to all type of cosmetic products.
It has the property to absorb excess sebum & sweat while leaving a smooth & powdery dry feel on the skin. It can easily be used as mineral powder alternative.

Applications

  • Deodorant
  • Skin Care
  • Hair Care
  • Makeup

Propriétés fonctionnelles

  • Play with Texture
  • Mineral & Talc substitute

Propriétés physiques et chimiques

  • White to slightly yellowish odorless powder

Documents

Safety Data Sheet

Région : Americas, CA

EN 274,70 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

EN 506,05 Ko

Région : Europe, FI

EN 505,86 Ko

Région : Europe, FR

EN 506,09 Ko

Région : Asia, CN

EN 318,13 Ko

Région : Europe, DE

EN 508,76 Ko

Région : Europe, GB

EN 369,32 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

EN 262,40 Ko

Région : Asia, IN

EN 262,57 Ko

Région : Europe, IT

EN 508,50 Ko

Région : Europe, NL

EN 502,90 Ko

Région : Europe, PL

EN 505,31 Ko

Région : Oceania, NZ

EN 265,13 Ko

Région : Europe, RU

EN 264,32 Ko

Région : Asia, TW

EN 318,72 Ko

Région : Americas, US

EN 323,72 Ko

Région : Americas, CA

FR 386,97 Ko

Région : Americas, BR

PT 525,15 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

DE 519,02 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

FR 618,85 Ko

Région : Europe, CH

IT 606,88 Ko

Région : Europe, ES

ES 518,62 Ko

Région : Europe, FI

FI 520,26 Ko

Région : Europe, FR

FR 618,59 Ko

Région : Asia, CN

ZH 539,71 Ko

Région : Europe, DE

DE 522,10 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

ES 271,56 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

PT 276,87 Ko

Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa

RU 405,03 Ko

Région : Europe, IT

IT 611,04 Ko

Région : Asia, JP

JA 390,37 Ko

Région : Asia, KR

KO 301,61 Ko

Région : Americas, MX

ES 276,83 Ko

Région : Europe, NL

NL 511,99 Ko

Région : Europe, NO

NO 514,78 Ko

Région : Europe, PL

PL 625,71 Ko

Région : Europe, RU

RU 407,20 Ko

Région : Europe, TR

TR 623,47 Ko

Région : Asia, TH

TH 400,43 Ko

Contactez nos experts techniques

N'hésitez pas à contacter nos experts techniques pour obtenir de l'aide pendant le processus de développement.

Données techniques

INCI Zea Mays Starch
Benefits at a glance *Natural alternative to mineral powders\n\n*Absorbent for oils & fats\n\n*Soft touch and dry feel
Origin of RM Corn starch
Certifications China compliant, COSMOS, NATRUE, Halal, Kosher, Vegan suitable

Accès réservé aux membres

Ce contenu est réservé aux membres inscrits.
Veuillez vous connecter ou vous inscrire.