Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
(INCI: Sorbitol)
- Humectant for both skin and hair
- Compacting agent for dry powder form
-
Non-cariogenic
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160 Sorbitol is readily compressible due to its unique dentritic surface. It is a non-cariogenic polyol with a sweet and fresh taste that increases salivation, reduces dryness and acts as a powerful humectant.
Applications
- Skin Care
- Hair Care
- Toiletries
- Oral Care
- Makeup
Propriétés fonctionnelles
- Play with Texture
- Compacting agent
Propriétés physiques et chimiques
- Non-cariogenic
- Odorless White or Off-White Crystalline Powder
Documents
Safety Data Sheet
cb.checked = $event.target.checked);
updateCount();
" />
Nom
Région
Language
Langue
Télécharger
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, BE
EN
523,87 Ko
Région : Europe, BE
EN
523,87 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Americas, CA
EN
284,51 Ko
Région : Americas, CA
EN
284,51 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, CH
EN
523,94 Ko
Région : Europe, CH
EN
523,94 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, FI
EN
523,93 Ko
Région : Europe, FI
EN
523,93 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, FR
EN
523,97 Ko
Région : Europe, FR
EN
523,97 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Asia, CN
EN
332,21 Ko
Région : Asia, CN
EN
332,21 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, DE
EN
526,52 Ko
Région : Europe, DE
EN
526,52 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, GB
EN
386,37 Ko
Région : Europe, GB
EN
386,37 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Asia, IN
EN
276,59 Ko
Région : Asia, IN
EN
276,59 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, IT
EN
526,37 Ko
Région : Europe, IT
EN
526,37 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, NL
EN
521,07 Ko
Région : Europe, NL
EN
521,07 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Oceania, NZ
EN
279,24 Ko
Région : Oceania, NZ
EN
279,24 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, PL
EN
523,17 Ko
Région : Europe, PL
EN
523,17 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, RU
EN
278,66 Ko
Région : Europe, RU
EN
278,66 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Asia, TW
EN
333,09 Ko
Région : Asia, TW
EN
333,09 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Americas, US
EN
331,82 Ko
Région : Americas, US
EN
331,82 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
EN
275,66 Ko
Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
EN
275,66 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, BE
DE
536,04 Ko
Région : Europe, BE
DE
536,04 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, BE
FR
637,12 Ko
Région : Europe, BE
FR
637,12 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, BE
NL
531,89 Ko
Région : Europe, BE
NL
531,89 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Americas, BR
PT
541,33 Ko
Région : Americas, BR
PT
541,33 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Americas, CA
FR
398,91 Ko
Région : Americas, CA
FR
398,91 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, CH
DE
536,24 Ko
Région : Europe, CH
DE
536,24 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, CH
FR
637,63 Ko
Région : Europe, CH
FR
637,63 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, CH
IT
625,72 Ko
Région : Europe, CH
IT
625,72 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, ES
ES
538,25 Ko
Région : Europe, ES
ES
538,25 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, FI
FI
540,13 Ko
Région : Europe, FI
FI
540,13 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, FR
FR
637,33 Ko
Région : Europe, FR
FR
637,33 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Asia, CN
ZH
651,11 Ko
Région : Asia, CN
ZH
651,11 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, DE
DE
540,61 Ko
Région : Europe, DE
DE
540,61 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
PT
294,63 Ko
Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
PT
294,63 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
RU
424,96 Ko
Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
RU
424,96 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, IT
IT
627,41 Ko
Région : Europe, IT
IT
627,41 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Asia, JP
JA
450,88 Ko
Région : Asia, JP
JA
450,88 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Asia, KR
KO
377,33 Ko
Région : Asia, KR
KO
377,33 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Americas, MX
ES
287,96 Ko
Région : Americas, MX
ES
287,96 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, NL
NL
529,07 Ko
Région : Europe, NL
NL
529,07 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, NO
NO
533,95 Ko
Région : Europe, NO
NO
533,95 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, PL
PL
645,78 Ko
Région : Europe, PL
PL
645,78 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, RU
RU
427,11 Ko
Région : Europe, RU
RU
427,11 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Asia, TH
TH
423,00 Ko
Région : Asia, TH
TH
423,00 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Europe, TR
TR
643,86 Ko
Région : Europe, TR
TR
643,86 Ko
Beauté by Roquette® PO 160
Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
ES
289,35 Ko
Région : Americas, Asia, Oceania, Africa
ES
289,35 Ko
Contactez nos experts techniques
N'hésitez pas à contacter nos experts techniques pour obtenir de l'aide pendant le processus de développement.
Données techniques
| INCI | Sorbitol |
|---|---|
| Benefits at a glance | * Humectant & moisturizer for both skin & hair\n\n - Natural preservative booster at high concentration\n\n - Suitable for production of alkaline end products\n\n - Compacting agent for dry powder forms\n\n - Texturizing agent\n\n - Non-cariogenic |
| Origin of RM | Corn/wheat starch |
| Certifications | China compliant, COSMOS, NATRUE, Halal, Kosher, Vegan suitable |
Accès réservé aux membres
Ce contenu est réservé aux membres inscrits.
Veuillez vous connecter ou vous inscrire.