Beauté by Roquette® ST 012

Aluminium Starch Octenylsuccinate

It provides sebum absorption, thereby having a mattifying effect on skin and reducing the greasiness and tackiness of cosmetic formulations. It allows a cream-to-powder type of texture.

Beauté by Roquette® ST 012 can be used in your skin care, color cosmetic, fragrance and perfume, and hair care applications.

It serves as a multifunctional ingredient including anti-caking agent, mattifier and sebum absorber, providing a dry and smooth skin feel. It has an ISO 16128 Natural Origin Index of 0,97. 
Order Samples on Roquette.com