Legal notice

The following chart presents ROQUETTE's commitments on the web as well as the legal information concerning the site you are currently visiting. While browsing this site, as a user, you are considered to have taken knowledge of the conditions of use explained here after and to have accepted the terms. 

Legal information

- The site you are currently visiting is the property of:

A société anonyme

Corporate Headquarters:

Phone: + 33 3 21 63 36 00

RCS Arras 357.200.054

TVA FR 46357200054
Capital: 8 812 908 Euros

Publishing director: François Mabille de Poncheville

- This site is hosted by:

33, rue Dupleix
Tel: + 33 3 28 330 830

RCS LILLE Métropole n° 411 780 687

Intellectual Property

The information contained in this website is to the best of our knowledge true and accurate but all instructions, recommendations or suggestions are made without guarantee.
Since the conditions of use are beyond our control, we disclaim any liability for loss and/or damage suffered from use of these data or suggestions.

Furthermore, no liability is accepted if use of any product in accordance with these data or suggestions infringes any patent.

Roquette owns the copyright. No part of this website, including texts, script content, pictures, logos, brands, may be reproduced by any process without our prior written permission.

(R) Registered trademarks of Roquette Frères
(C) Roquette Frères S.A. - 12/2008.

Photo copyright: Agnati Spa

Protection of personal data

How does Roquette use your personal information?

To respond to your requests for information, we ask you to provide personal data using the questionnaire found on the site. The data collected is only retained for the time taken to process it.

In general, we use personal information collected by means of our websites

• To supply you with the products, information and services requested by you,
• To process applications,
• To provide you with efficient customer service
• To contact you, in order to offer you commercial or event-related information that may be of interest to you
• To better understand your needs and interests

To whom do we disclose your personal information?

ROQUETTE undertakes to respect your private life and protect the information you submit. The personal information collected on ROQUETTE web sites is exclusively used for the specific requirements of ROQUETTE and its subsidiaries.

The collection of personal data has formed the subject of an automatic data processing declaration implemented within the framework of websites to the CNIL (French Data Protection Authority) and is registered with the declaration receipt N0 1677324.

Processing "internal or external applications for jobs and work placements – pool of applicants – publication of job vacancies (WEB)" has formed the subject of a declaration to the CNIL and is registered with the declaration receipt 1663945 v 0.

How to access, update or correct your personal information?

In accordance with French data protection legislation (Act N° 78-17, January 6th, 1978 "Informatique et Libertés") , you have the right to access, correct, modify or delete personal information you have given us. To apply your right, please send an e-mail or write to us at:

Service Communication et Image de Marque
rue de la Haute Loge


The site uses cookies. These files stored on your computer make the navigation within the site easier. The cookies on the site do not hold any information making it possible to identify you personally; they are designed to be used by ROQUETTE only, for statistical purposes. More information on our cookie policy and disabling cookies.


As a service to our visitors, ROQUETTE points towards third party sites on the site. These links are established considering the interest of the content and services they provide.

The pages to which these links connect do not form part of our website. ROQUETTE will not be held responsible for the content or reliability of these sites and for the use other users may make of them.

Third party websites may hyperlink to site provided they have prior written approval from ROQUETTE. The possible text description accompanying the link will have to receive the endorsement from ROQUETTE. In all cases, a website that may contain a hyperlink to our website will be liable for all damage to the image of ROQUETTE.

Site unavailability and security

ROQUETTE is committed to making its utmost effort to ensure users with accessibility at all times. ROQUETTE cannot, in any case, be held responsible for site unavailability.

Roquette accepts no liability for any damage, direct or indirect, material, immaterial or specific, resulting in particular from the use of this site or any other related site by any party, and in particular for the damage to or the loss of programs or data on any information system or other system. You are responsible for protecting your data from viruses.